Is Nip+Fab Salicylic Acid Night Pads Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Salvia Hispanica, Seed Extract, Salicylic Acid, Propanediol, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum (Fragrance), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Disodium EDTA, Panthenol, Sodium Hydroxide, Lactobacillus Ferment, Benzyl Salicylate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract, Nymphaea Coerulea Flower Extract

Check Nip+Fab Salicylic Acid Night Pads against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nip+Fab Salicylic Acid Night Pads is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Skincare