Is Nip+Fab Glycolic Fix Extreme Booster 10% Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Likely contains alpha-gal byproducts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycolic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Xanthan Gum, Benzyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Limonene, Parfum (Fragrance), 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Allantoin, Panthenol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Benzoate, Geraniol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citral, Linalool, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice.
Check Nip+Fab Glycolic Fix Extreme Booster 10% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nip+Fab Glycolic Fix Extreme Booster 10% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Nip+Fab Glycolic Fix Extreme Booster 10% is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


