Is Nip+Fab Glycolic Liquid Glow Toner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- allantoin
- lactic acid
- glycerin
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycolic Acid, Polysorbate 20, Glycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Allantoin, Disodium EDTA, Niacinamide, Lactic Acid, Limonene, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Benzoate, Panthenol, Salicylic Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, Geraniol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citral, Linalool
Check Nip+Fab Glycolic Liquid Glow Toner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nip+Fab Glycolic Liquid Glow Toner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nip+Fab Glycolic Liquid Glow Toner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


