Is NIPS, RICH & CREAMY HARD CANDY, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Reduced Fat Milk (Milk, Nonfat Milk), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Cocoa And Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 1% Of Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk And Soy , May Contain Peanuts
Check NIPS, RICH & CREAMY HARD CANDY, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIPS, RICH & CREAMY HARD CANDY, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Where to buy
NIPS, RICH & CREAMY HARD CANDY, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


