Is NiQuitin Mini Mint Lozenges 1.5mg 60 Minis Stop Smoking Aid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- taste masking flavour 031431
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nicotine, Mannitol (E421), Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Bicarbonate, Calcium Polycarbophil, Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous, Acesulfame Potassium, Taste Masking Flavour 031431, Peppermint Flavour 022173, Menthol Flavour 020184, Magnesium Stearate
Check NiQuitin Mini Mint Lozenges 1.5mg 60 Minis Stop Smoking Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NiQuitin Mini Mint Lozenges 1.5mg 60 Minis Stop Smoking Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NiQuitin Mini Mint Lozenges 1.5mg 60 Minis Stop Smoking Aid is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


