Is NiQuitin Mint Lozenge 2mg, 72 Lozenges Stop Smoking Aid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nicotine, Mannitol (E421), Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous, Aspartame (E951), Peppermint Flavor
Check NiQuitin Mint Lozenge 2mg, 72 Lozenges Stop Smoking Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NiQuitin Mint Lozenge 2mg, 72 Lozenges Stop Smoking Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NiQuitin Mint Lozenge 2mg, 72 Lozenges Stop Smoking Aid is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


