Is Niramaya Roasted Super Greens Saag Dip, Roasted Super Greens Saag Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SPINACH, TOMATO PASTE, CASHEWS, GARLIC, ONION, GINGER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, THAI CHILIS, SPICES, SALT, MORINGA, SPIRULINA, ASHWAGANDHA ROOT POWDER.

Check Niramaya Roasted Super Greens Saag Dip, Roasted Super Greens Saag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladTopping
Vegetarian? Niramaya Roasted Super Greens Saag Dip, Roasted Super Greens Saag | Spoonful