Is Niru Faluda Drink 290Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural identical flavor
- e471
- e473
- distilled monoglyceride
natural identical flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Basil Seed, Nata De Coco, Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Glucose, Palm Kernel Oil, Dipotassium Phosphate (E340ii), Distilled Monoglyceride (E471), Sodium Caseinate, Silicon Dioxide (E551)), Emulsifier (E473), Rose Flavour (Natural Identical Flavor), Erythrosine (E127) Allergens are shown in bold on the ingredients.
Check Niru Faluda Drink 290Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Niru Faluda Drink 290Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Niru Faluda Drink 290Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


