Is Nishaan Ginger Minced Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger (80%), Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid

Check Nishaan Ginger Minced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nishaan Ginger Minced is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingGarnishing