Is nisha's wine gums Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wine gums glucose syrup, sugar, cornflour, water, modified potato starch, beef gelatine, lactic acid, acetic acid, flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract, (palm, coconut, sunflower), glazing agent (beeswax). warning packed in an environment where peanuts and other nuts are handled. nutrition per 10 151

Check nisha's wine gums against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go