Is Nishiki Rice Premium Grade Medium Grain - 7.4 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, White Rice, Glucono Delta Lactone.
Check Nishiki Rice Premium Grade Medium Grain - 7.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nishiki Rice Premium Grade Medium Grain - 7.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Nishiki Rice Premium Grade Medium Grain - 7.4 Oz is available at 8 retailers
AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BRalphsSafewayTargetWegmansYummy
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishOn The Go


