Is Nissin Chinese Sesame Oil Instant Noodles 100g packs 5pk Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Dextrin, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Green Tea Powder,soup Base: Salt, Soya Sauce Powder (Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Colour, Yeast Extracts, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Green Onion, White Pepper Powder, Ginger Powder, Citric Acid, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Rice Oil, Natural Bamboo Shoot Flavour,sesame Oil Pack: Sesame Oil, Natural And Artificial Sesame Flavour, Paprika Colour,contains: Wheat, Soya Beans And Sesame Seeds
Check Nissin Chinese Sesame Oil Instant Noodles 100g packs 5pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Chinese Sesame Oil Instant Noodles 100g packs 5pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nissin Chinese Sesame Oil Instant Noodles 100g packs 5pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


