No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nissin Cup The Original Cup Noodles Beef Flavor Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Rice Bran Oil), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Beef Fat, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Carrot Flake, Dried Corn, Dried Green Onion, Egg White, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactose, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Chicken, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Spice, Sugar, Tbhq (preservative), Textured Soy Protein. Contains Wheat, Soybean, Egg, And Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Crustacean Shellfish, And Fish Products.

Check Nissin Cup The Original Cup Noodles Beef Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
MeatyGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? Nissin Cup The Original Cup Noodles Beef Flavor | Spoonful