Is Nissin General Tso's Chicken Stir Fry Style Rice With Cup Noodles, General Tso's Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose natural flavor
lactose natural flavor
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PRECOOKED ENRICHED RICE (NIACIN, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE. FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON. THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL SESAME OIL SAFFLOWER OIL) SUGAR. DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEAT, SOYBEAN). GARLIC POWDER MALTODEXTRIN CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT BROWN SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR CITRIC ACID CONCENTRATED CHICKEN STOCK, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE DISODIUM GUANYLATE DISODIUM INOSINATE DISODIUM SUCCINATE DRIED BOK CHOY, DRIED GREEN ONION, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER EGG WHITE. EGG YOLK, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, LACTOSE NATURAL FLAVOR. ONION POWDER POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POWDERED CHICKEN RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE SODIUM ALGINATE 1% SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE SPICE SUCRALOSE TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE). WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR.
Check Nissin General Tso's Chicken Stir Fry Style Rice With Cup Noodles, General Tso's Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin General Tso's Chicken Stir Fry Style Rice With Cup Noodles, General Tso's Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Rice Noodles Stir Fry Brown Rice Noodles - 8 Oz
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


