Is Nissin Ramen Tokyo Shoyu Flavour Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg egg powder
  • egg

egg egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Contains Iron, Zinc, Vitamins (B2, B1, Folic Acid)), Palm Oil (Antioxidants (307B, 320, 321)), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators, Stabilisers, Colour (160A), Emulsifier, Seasoning Powder: Soya Sauce Powder (Soya, Wheat), Flavour Enhancers, Creamer (Glucose, Palm Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Stabiliser , Emulsifier ), Flavouring Powder Chicken, Egg, Turmeric, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser, Spices Onion, Garlic, Ginger, Pepper, Sugar, Hydrolysed Plant Protein (Soya), Bonito, Thickener, Colour (150C), Anticaking Agent , Seasoning Oil: Palm Oil, Chicken Flavour (Chicken Fat), Sesame Oil, Garnish: Egg Egg Powder, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Acidity Regulator, Leavening Agent, Sping Onion, Fishcake Fish, Com Starch, Stabilisers 420, Emulsifiers 471, Paprika Oleoresin, Wheat, Fish, Soya, Milk, Sesame

Check Nissin Ramen Tokyo Shoyu Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupOn The Go