Is Nissin - Raoh, Japanese Instant Ramen Noodles, Pork Bone Soup, 14.8oz (for 5 Servings)[Japan Import] Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork
Check Nissin - Raoh, Japanese Instant Ramen Noodles, Pork Bone Soup, 14.8oz (for 5 Servings)[Japan Import] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin - Raoh, Japanese Instant Ramen Noodles, Pork Bone Soup, 14.8oz (for 5 Servings)[Japan Import] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nissin - Raoh, Japanese Instant Ramen Noodles, Pork Bone Soup, 14.8oz (for 5 Servings)[Japan Import] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Dried


