Is Nissin Soba Japanese Curry Wok Style Instant Cup Noodles Pot 90g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles 72,3% [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Flour Treatment Agents (E500, E451), Antioxidant (E306), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Seasoning Sauce 22,1% [Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Water, Dextrose, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Flavourings (contain Wheat , Soya , Milk ), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E627, E631), Rapeseed Oil, Curry Powder (3,6% in Seasoning Sauce), Salt, Spices (Onion, Garlic, Cinnamon, Dove), Tomato Powder, Modified Starch, Vinegar, Colour (E150c)], Carrot, Cabbage, Roasted Onion
Check Nissin Soba Japanese Curry Wok Style Instant Cup Noodles Pot 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Soba Japanese Curry Wok Style Instant Cup Noodles Pot 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Nissin Soba Japanese Curry Wok Style Instant Cup Noodles Pot 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


