Is Nissin Soba Pad Thai Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 89g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles 72.8% [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (E451), Antioxidant (E306)], Seasoning Sauce 22,5% {Sugar, Sauce with Fish Flavour [Water, Salt, Natural Flavouring (contain Fish ), Molasses], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Dextrose, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Molasses, Flavourings (contain Milk , Sesame ), Spices, Vinegar, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Modified Starch}, Cabbage, Carrot, Leek

Check Nissin Soba Pad Thai Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 89g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch