Is Nissin Soba Protein Chilli Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 93g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Noodles 56% [Modified Starch, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Protein Mix 7,8%* ( Wheat Gluten , Pea Protein, Wheat Protein), Starch, Psyllium Seed Husks Powder, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Lactate, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E508), Thickeners (E412, E401), Salt, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (E451), Antioxidant (E306)], Seasoning Sauce 25% [Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635, E508), Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Molasses, Colour (E150c), Spices, Salt, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Tomato Powder, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Chilli Powder 0,1%*], Textured Wheat Protein Pieces 9,9% [ Wheat Gluten , Stabiliser (E516), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite )], Cabbage, Red Bell Pepper, Corn, Roasted Onion, *In the finished product
Check Nissin Soba Protein Chilli Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 93g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Soba Protein Chilli Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 93g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
PHO BÒ Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor
BOL Protein Teriyaki Style Rice Bowl Power Pot 450g
Pot Noodle Beef & Tomato Instant Noodles Block 114 g
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


