Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nissin Soba Protein Chilli Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 93g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles 56% [Modified Starch, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Protein Mix 7,8%* ( Wheat Gluten , Pea Protein, Wheat Protein), Starch, Psyllium Seed Husks Powder, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Lactate, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E508), Thickeners (E412, E401), Salt, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (E451), Antioxidant (E306)], Seasoning Sauce 25% [Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635, E508), Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Molasses, Colour (E150c), Spices, Salt, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Tomato Powder, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Chilli Powder 0,1%*], Textured Wheat Protein Pieces 9,9% [ Wheat Gluten , Stabiliser (E516), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite )], Cabbage, Red Bell Pepper, Corn, Roasted Onion, *In the finished product

Check Nissin Soba Protein Chilli Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 93g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Nissin Soba Protein Chilli Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 93g | Spoonful