Is Vipon Pho Bo Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Guar Gum. Soup Base Pack: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Green Onion, Texturized Wheat Gluten, Artificial Beef Flavor, Maltodextrin, Shallot Powder, Black Pepper, Spices (cinnamon, Clove, Anise), Caramel Color, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dried Culantro, Silicon Dioxide. Oil Pack: Refined Palm Oil, Shallot, Artificial Beef Flavor, Spices (cinnamon, Clove, Anise), Chilli Pepper Powder, Beta-carotene Color, Tocopherols (preservative). Contains Wheat.
Check Vipon Pho Bo Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vipon Pho Bo Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
About this product
Noodles · Pack, Pouch, Package


