No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Vipon Pho Bo Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Guar Gum. Soup Base Pack: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Green Onion, Texturized Wheat Gluten, Artificial Beef Flavor, Maltodextrin, Shallot Powder, Black Pepper, Spices (cinnamon, Clove, Anise), Caramel Color, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dried Culantro, Silicon Dioxide. Oil Pack: Refined Palm Oil, Shallot, Artificial Beef Flavor, Spices (cinnamon, Clove, Anise), Chilli Pepper Powder, Beta-carotene Color, Tocopherols (preservative). Contains Wheat.

Check Vipon Pho Bo Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Noodles · Pack, Pouch, Package

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSoup
Gluten Free? Vipon Pho Bo Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor | Spoonful