Is Vipon Pho Bo Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor Vegan?

Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Guar Gum. Soup Base Pack: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Green Onion, Texturized Wheat Gluten, Artificial Beef Flavor, Maltodextrin, Shallot Powder, Black Pepper, Spices (cinnamon, Clove, Anise), Caramel Color, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dried Culantro, Silicon Dioxide. Oil Pack: Refined Palm Oil, Shallot, Artificial Beef Flavor, Spices (cinnamon, Clove, Anise), Chilli Pepper Powder, Beta-carotene Color, Tocopherols (preservative). Contains Wheat.
Check Vipon Pho Bo Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vipon Pho Bo Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
About this product
Noodles · Pack, Pouch, Package


