No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Vipon Pho Bo Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Guar Gum. Soup Base Pack: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Green Onion, Texturized Wheat Gluten, Artificial Beef Flavor, Maltodextrin, Shallot Powder, Black Pepper, Spices (cinnamon, Clove, Anise), Caramel Color, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dried Culantro, Silicon Dioxide. Oil Pack: Refined Palm Oil, Shallot, Artificial Beef Flavor, Spices (cinnamon, Clove, Anise), Chilli Pepper Powder, Beta-carotene Color, Tocopherols (preservative). Contains Wheat.

Check Vipon Pho Bo Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Noodles · Pack, Pouch, Package

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSoup
Vegetarian? Vipon Pho Bo Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Beef Flavor | Spoonful