Is Nissin Top Ramen Soup - Oriental Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Instant noodle soup with savory, mildly seasoned broth and tender, springy noodles; commonly prepared quickly for solo meals, late-night snacks, or as a base for mix-ins. Reviewers frequently note convenience, consistency of texture, easy customization, and a simple, familiar flavor profile that some find bland or thin for many consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Rice Bran Oil), Salt, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Maltodextrin, Salt, Wheat, Soybean), Contains Less Than 2% Of Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Leek Flake, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Spice, Succinic Acid, Sugar, Tbhq

Check Nissin Top Ramen Soup - Oriental against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nissin Top Ramen Soup - Oriental is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Soup · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupLunch