Is Nitric Oxide Booster Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin capsule
- magnesium stearate
gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
L-Arginine, L-Arginine HCl, Arginine AKG 2:1, L-Citrulline, L-Citrulline Malate 2:1, Gelatin capsule, magnesium stearate (vegetable source), calcium silicate, silica
Check Nitric Oxide Booster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nitric Oxide Booster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


