Is Nitro Pure Whey Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine

glycine

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hocolrte (Oteiii Ofllnk 'Lljden Ijiti/ 5Lllefz Hrccp 78% Rmino (L-isolcucinc, L-lcucino, L-gjutamjno, L-argjnjno Hcl Cocoa Liavour Cntjanccr (Glycine), Palm Fat, Fjavour, Cart)ozymefiyt Cellulose), Cmu16ificr (60Y--joojfh1n), Gajt, Yanjljjn, Sucraiose, Stcviot Glycosidcs, In A Plant Fiat Algo Manufactures Cog And Mugtard Wntaining F&quot,5, Miz 1 Scrving (28 0 G Levcj Scoop 2 Beapedtay Witt), Mt Water Or Skimmcd Mijk, On Training Dap Uze A D'ait, Vi,ttl Ono Scrftng Wittin 45 Minutco After Trajffjno Meats, For Best Result, Ugo A Blondor Or A Ghaker Ty,tte, Dosage! Vie Tisat Att Scrvings Are Moagurcd Uejng An Accurato Get Prwid6 An Accurat6 Oquiva/cnt Rne--o Arg Myt A Substituio For A Twmu,ty Uiorechusa 'Fianufactujed Go

Check Nitro Pure Whey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieOn The Go