Is Nitro Tech Whey gold Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey peptides
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Protein Blend (Whey Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate 97%), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose), Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium, Contains Milk And Soy , Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Egg, Fish/crustacean/shellfish Oil And Wheat Products
Check Nitro Tech Whey gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nitro Tech Whey gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


