Is Nitrobulk Build Muscle Protein Chocolate Fudge Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- non-fat milk solids
- whey protein concentrate
- micellar casein
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bsc Bulking Protein Blend (Micellar Casein , Whey Protein Concentrate, Glutamine, Glycine), Non-fat Milk Solids, Whole Milk Powder, Maltodextrin (Corn Derived), Flavour, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Sweetener, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Taurine
Check Nitrobulk Build Muscle Protein Chocolate Fudge Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nitrobulk Build Muscle Protein Chocolate Fudge Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nitrobulk Build Muscle Protein Chocolate Fudge Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


