Is Nittaya Authentic Thai Red Curry Paste 100g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Chilli 25%, Garlic 15%, Lemongrass13%, Shallot 12%, Salt 12%, Galangal 10%, Kaffir Lime Peel 8%, Shrimp Paste 5% (Shrimp, Salt)
Check Nittaya Authentic Thai Red Curry Paste 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nittaya Authentic Thai Red Curry Paste 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Nittaya Authentic Thai Red Curry Paste 100g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinading


