Is Nitto Kocha Matcha Au Lait Powder - 10 Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- lactose
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Lactose), Dextrin, Vegetable Oil And Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Matcha (uji Matcha), Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Thickener (cmc-na), Ph Adjuster, Emulsifier. Contains: Milk
Check Nitto Kocha Matcha Au Lait Powder - 10 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nitto Kocha Matcha Au Lait Powder - 10 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Beverage · Stick, Powder


