Is Nitto Kocha Matcha Au Lait Powder - 10 Sticks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sodium caseinate
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Lactose), Dextrin, Vegetable Oil And Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Matcha (uji Matcha), Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Thickener (cmc-na), Ph Adjuster, Emulsifier. Contains: Milk
Check Nitto Kocha Matcha Au Lait Powder - 10 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nitto Kocha Matcha Au Lait Powder - 10 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Beverage · Stick, Powder


