Is Niulife Organic Naked Coconut Amino Sauce Extra Thick 250mL Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Extra-thick, glossy sauce with a balanced savory-sweet umami flavor and moderate saltiness. Reviewers commonly use it as a marinade, glaze, stir-fry finishing sauce, and dipping condiment. Customers praise its rich texture and flavor while noting occasional sweetness and concentrated viscosity; some mention compact bottle size, higher-than-expected price, limited availability concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar (60%), Water, Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Thickener (Xanthan Gum).

Check Niulife Organic Naked Coconut Amino Sauce Extra Thick 250mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry