Is Nivea Limited Edition Micellar Water Wipes 25s Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • propylene glycol
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Alcohol Denat., PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycerin, Panthenol, Sorbitol, Poloxamer 124, Decyl Glucoside, Polyquaternium-10, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Propylene Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, 1,2-Hexanediol, Trisodium EDTA, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, Pantolactone, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Citronellol, Geraniol, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Amyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Terpineol, Citral, Pinene, Cananga Odorata Oil/Extract, BHT, Parfum

Check Nivea Limited Edition Micellar Water Wipes 25s against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nivea Limited Edition Micellar Water Wipes 25s is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go