Is Nivea Body Lotion, Cocoa Butter, Dry to Very Dry Skin Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Isohexadecane, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Palmitate, Mineral Oil, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Fragrance, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Trisodium Edta
Check Nivea Body Lotion, Cocoa Butter, Dry to Very Dry Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Body Lotion, Cocoa Butter, Dry to Very Dry Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Trader Joe's ABC Almond Butter Cocoa Bars
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Almond Butter, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Where to buy
Nivea Body Lotion, Cocoa Butter, Dry to Very Dry Skin is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


