Is Nivea Body Lotion, Essentially Enriched, Dry to Very Dry Skin Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mineral Oil, Isohexadecane, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Petrolatum, Peg-40 Sorbitan Perisosterate, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisosterate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Magnesium Sulfate, Fragrance, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate

Check Nivea Body Lotion, Essentially Enriched, Dry to Very Dry Skin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nivea Body Lotion, Essentially Enriched, Dry to Very Dry Skin is available at 2 retailers

IGAUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go