Is Nivea Repair & Care Body Lotion 72hr 400mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Isopropyl Palmitate, Panthenol, Niacinamide, Tocopherol, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Pantolactone, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum
Check Nivea Repair & Care Body Lotion 72hr 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Repair & Care Body Lotion 72hr 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi
Better Body Foods PBfit® Peanut Butter Powder Chocolate -- 15 oz
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Nivea Repair & Care Body Lotion 72hr 400mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


