Is Nivea ByeBye Dry Skin Nourishing Face Mask Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- isopropyl palmitate
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- cera alba
- tricalcium phosphate
- glyceryl glucoside
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- butyrospermum parkii butter
- +2 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, cetearyl alcohol, ethylhexyl cocoate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, hydrogenated coco-glycerides, butylene glycol, butyrospermum parkii butter, glyceryl stearate citrate, methylpropanediol, octyldodecanol, glyceryl glucoside, mel, prunus amygdalus dulcis oil, cera alba, maltodextrin, isopropyl palmitate, tricalcium phosphate, ethylhexylglycerin, sodium carbomer, phenoxyethanol, linalool, hexyl cinnamal, geraniol, citronellol, benzyl alcohol, parfum, ci 40800
Check Nivea ByeBye Dry Skin Nourishing Face Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea ByeBye Dry Skin Nourishing Face Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea ByeBye Dry Skin Nourishing Face Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


