Is NIVEA Cellular Elasticity Filler Day Face Moisturiser, Hyaluronic SPF30 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- for optimal results complement your routine with additional nivea hyaluron cellular filler elasticity products
for optimal results complement your routine with additional nivea hyaluron cellular filler elasticity products
Dietitian noteFiller is a glue-like substance that holds food together. It can be derived from gluten-containing grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific filler used and/or does not state gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1. Prepare your skin by thoroughly cleansing it 2. Apply the day cream onto a cleansed face 3. Avoid direct eye contact 4. For optimal results complement your routine with additional NIVEA Hyaluron CELLULAR Filler Elasticity products
Check NIVEA Cellular Elasticity Filler Day Face Moisturiser, Hyaluronic SPF30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Cellular Elasticity Filler Day Face Moisturiser, Hyaluronic SPF30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
NIVEA Cellular Elasticity Filler Day Face Moisturiser, Hyaluronic SPF30 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


