Is NIVEA Cellular Elasticity Filler Day Face Moisturiser, Hyaluronic SPF30 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- apply the day cream onto a cleansed face 3
apply the day cream onto a cleansed face 3
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1. Prepare your skin by thoroughly cleansing it 2. Apply the day cream onto a cleansed face 3. Avoid direct eye contact 4. For optimal results complement your routine with additional NIVEA Hyaluron CELLULAR Filler Elasticity products
Check NIVEA Cellular Elasticity Filler Day Face Moisturiser, Hyaluronic SPF30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Cellular Elasticity Filler Day Face Moisturiser, Hyaluronic SPF30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
NIVEA Cellular Elasticity Filler Day Face Moisturiser, Hyaluronic SPF30 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


