Is NIVEA Cellular Elasticity Filler Day Face Moisturiser, Hyaluronic SPF30 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- apply the day cream onto a cleansed face 3
- prepare your skin by thoroughly cleansing it 2
apply the day cream onto a cleansed face 3
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1. Prepare your skin by thoroughly cleansing it 2. Apply the day cream onto a cleansed face 3. Avoid direct eye contact 4. For optimal results complement your routine with additional NIVEA Hyaluron CELLULAR Filler Elasticity products
Check NIVEA Cellular Elasticity Filler Day Face Moisturiser, Hyaluronic SPF30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Cellular Elasticity Filler Day Face Moisturiser, Hyaluronic SPF30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
NIVEA Cellular Elasticity Filler Day Face Moisturiser, Hyaluronic SPF30 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


