Is NIVEA Cellular Luminous 630 Anti-Dark Spot Day Cream Face Moisturiser SPF50 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- butylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Homosalate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Alcohol Denat., Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Dimethicone, Silica, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Tapioca Starch, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Methylpropanediol, Glycerin, Isobutylamido Thiazolyl Resorcinol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Chloride, Carbomer, Sodium Sulfate, Trisodium EDTA, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Parfum, CI 15985
Check NIVEA Cellular Luminous 630 Anti-Dark Spot Day Cream Face Moisturiser SPF50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Cellular Luminous 630 Anti-Dark Spot Day Cream Face Moisturiser SPF50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NIVEA Cellular Luminous 630 Anti-Dark Spot Day Cream Face Moisturiser SPF50 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


