Is Nivea Cocoa Butter Body Lotion 48 Hour Deep Moisturiser 400mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isohexadecane, Isopropyl Palmitate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Dimethicone, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Carbomer, Trisodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, BHT
Check Nivea Cocoa Butter Body Lotion 48 Hour Deep Moisturiser 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Cocoa Butter Body Lotion 48 Hour Deep Moisturiser 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Native NATIVE Deep Rich Moisturizing Body Wash Cocoa Butter & Vanilla
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Moisturizing Body Oil with Vitamin E -- 8.5 fl oz
Ultra Moisture Hydratant Cocoa Butter Body Wash
Nivea Express Hydration Body Lotion Fast Absorbing Moisturiser 250mL
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


