Is Nivea Express Hydration Body Lotion Fast Absorbing 72hr Moisture 400mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hydroxypropyl starch phosphate

hydroxypropyl starch phosphate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Maris Sal, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Citric Acid, Hydroxyacetophenone, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum

Check Nivea Express Hydration Body Lotion Fast Absorbing 72hr Moisture 400mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth