Is NIVEA Hyaluron Cellular Filler + Firming Anti-Age Face Cream SPF15 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Alcohol Denat., Glyceryl Stearate SE, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Methylpropanediol, Octocrylene, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Cetyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Creatine, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Trisodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Parfum
Check NIVEA Hyaluron Cellular Filler + Firming Anti-Age Face Cream SPF15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Hyaluron Cellular Filler + Firming Anti-Age Face Cream SPF15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
NIVEA Hyaluron Cellular Filler + Firming Anti-Age Face Cream SPF15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


