Is NIVEA Hyaluron Cellular Filler + Firming Anti-Age Face Cream SPF15 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ethylhexyl stearate
  • glyceryl stearate se
  • cetyl alcohol
  • glycerin

ethylhexyl stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Alcohol Denat., Glyceryl Stearate SE, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Methylpropanediol, Octocrylene, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Cetyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Creatine, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Trisodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Parfum

Check NIVEA Hyaluron Cellular Filler + Firming Anti-Age Face Cream SPF15 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NIVEA Hyaluron Cellular Filler + Firming Anti-Age Face Cream SPF15 is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown