Is NIVEA Hyaluron Cellular Filler + Firming Anti-Age Face Cream SPF15 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ethylhexyl stearate
- glyceryl stearate se
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
ethylhexyl stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animals or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Alcohol Denat., Glyceryl Stearate SE, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Methylpropanediol, Octocrylene, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Cetyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Creatine, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Trisodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Parfum
Check NIVEA Hyaluron Cellular Filler + Firming Anti-Age Face Cream SPF15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Hyaluron Cellular Filler + Firming Anti-Age Face Cream SPF15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
NIVEA Hyaluron Cellular Filler + Firming Anti-Age Face Cream SPF15 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


