Is Nivea Irresistibly Smooth Lotion With Moisturising Serum 72hr 400mL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- isopropyl palmitate
- xanthan gum
- glyceryl stearate
- butyrospermum parkii butter
- glyceryl stearate se
- +1 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Isopropyl Palmitate, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum
Check Nivea Irresistibly Smooth Lotion With Moisturising Serum 72hr 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Irresistibly Smooth Lotion With Moisturising Serum 72hr 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


