Is NIVEA MagicBAR Refreshing Almond Oil Facial Cleansing Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl oleate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glycerin
- stearic acid
glyceryl oleate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Distarch Phosphate, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Cetearyl Alcohol, Aqua, Citric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate, Betaine, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Glycerin, Coco-Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glyceryl Oleate, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Lecithin, Sodium Sulfate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Geraniol, Parfum, CI 77891, CI 77007
Check NIVEA MagicBAR Refreshing Almond Oil Facial Cleansing Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA MagicBAR Refreshing Almond Oil Facial Cleansing Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Almond Granola Bar
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Where to buy
NIVEA MagicBAR Refreshing Almond Oil Facial Cleansing Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


