Is Nivea Men 48h Sensitive Protect Anti-Perspirant Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycine soja oil
- isopropyl palmitate
glycine soja oil
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
butane, isobutane, propane, cyclomethicone, aluminum chlorohydrate, isopropyl palmitate, parfum, chamomilla recutita flower extract, bisabolol, persea gratissima oil, octyldodecanol, glycine soja oil, disteardimonium hectorite, dimethicone, propylene carbonate, dimethiconol, bht, linalool, geraniol, citronellol
Check Nivea Men 48h Sensitive Protect Anti-Perspirant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Men 48h Sensitive Protect Anti-Perspirant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Degree® MotionSense™ Invisible Solid Sexy Intrigue Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick
AXE 48H Anti Sweat Apollo Antiperspirant 2.7 oz
Gillette Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant, Cool Wave, Clear + Dri-Tech, 2 Pack
Dove Fresh Invisible Solid Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant 1.6 Oz Stick
Dove Advanced Care Original Anti-Perspirant Aerosol 200 ml
Where to buy
Nivea Men 48h Sensitive Protect Anti-Perspirant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


